Indirect Criminal Contempt - PFA Violation
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Pacific Islander
Gender
Female
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Denise Brosnan F/35 of E. King St., Lancaster for a violation regarding Protection from Abuse (PFA) order.
Ephrata Police responded to a home in the 100 Block of Brickyard Circle, Ephrata Borough for a female inside the house of a male with whom he has a PFA order issued against which prohibits any contact between the two. Police found Denise Brosnan and took her into custody for violating the order. Brosnan was charged with Indirect Criminal Contempt for violating the PFA order. Brosnan was taken to Ephrata Wellspan Hospital for treatment and will be committed to Lancaster County Prison regarding the violation as well as a violation of probation.
Location
100 Block
Brickyard Circle
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Nov 28, 2015
Arraignment Date
Dec 1, 2015