DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE - GENERAL IMPAIRMENT 3802 A1
DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE - HIGH RATE OF ALCOHOL 3802 B
DUTIES AT A STOP SIGN 3323 B
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Friday, August 29, 2025, at approximately 10:24 p.m., the Ephrata Police responded to a vehicle accident at Meadow Valley Rd.//Royer Rd., Ephrata Township. Following an on-scene investigation, officers determined that the driver, Jonathan Brewer, 43, of Lebanon, PA, exhibited signs of impairment and was subsequently arrested for DUI. Brewer submitted to a chemical breath test which determined his blood alcohol was over the legal limit at .102%. Brewer is presumed innocent.
Location
Meadow Valley Rd.//Royer Rd.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2025-12100