Retail Theft
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Walmart asset protection reported to Ephrata Police that an employee stole over $2,000 worth of merchandise from Walmart between October 27, 2020 and November 6, 2020. Walmart’s investigation included video evidence, witness statements and an admission by the employee. Ephrata Police charged Troy D. Boyer, 39, of Lancaster with Retail Theft. Boyer is presumed innocent.
Location
890 East Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Dec 9, 2020
Incident Type
Theft