Retail Theft
Age
71 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On May 4, 2015 Ephrata Police filed Retail Theft charges against Dean Lee Bostic, 71, of Downingtown. Bostic is accused of failing to pay for $155 worth of merchandise at Walmart, 890 East Main Street, Ephrata Township, on April 28, 2015 at 9:48 a.m.
Location
890 East Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 4, 2015
Reference ID
0601318T15