Receiving Stolen Property
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Ephrata Police Department charged Nathan James Bailey, 18, of Reinholds with Felony Receiving Stolen Property after he was stopped by police while riding a four wheeler on E Main St. in Ephrata Borough on Saturday, March 8. The four wheeler had previously been reported stolen from the 600 block of E Main St. in Ephrata Borough.
Bailey is presumed innocent until proven guilty.
Location
E Main St.
Spring Garden St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2020
Disposition
released on unsecured bail
Arraignment Date
Mar 8, 2020
Bail
10000