ACCESS DEVICE FRAUD (M1)
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
On Thursday, October 9, 2025, the Ephrata Police filed charges in Ephrata District Court charging, charging 18 year-old Branson Andrade of Boston , Ma, with access device fraud. Charges were filed after a several weeks of investigation after Andrade was observed trying to access a sales terminal within a retail business. Andrade allegedly attempted to use the terminal to load a digital gift card without paying for it.
Andrade is presumed innocent.
Location
440 N Reading Rd
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2025
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
2025-12022