Arrest Warrant
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Akerberg was arrested on an outstanding warrant after he was encountered by police who were checking on suspicious activity at 33 Akron Rd. in Ephrata Borough. The warrant was held by the Lancaster City PD and Akerberg was transferred to their custody.
Location
33 Akron Rd
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2015
Arraignment Date
Aug 6, 2015