Bad Checks
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08-12-22 Ephrata Police filed misdemeanor criminal charges against Rachel M. Abram F/46 of Pequea, PA charging Abram with Bad Checks following an incident from April 2022. Abram withdrew over a $1000.00 from an account which did not have sufficient funds. R. Abram, after given notice by the bank and police to reimburse the money, failed to return the withdrawn money. R. Abram will be sent a criminal summons for the incident. R. Abrams is presumed innocent.
Location
Member's First Bank
800 Blk E. Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud