(18) 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
41
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Shavonne K J McNeely, age 41, of Philadelphia, PA, is charged with Simple Assault after a verbal altercation escalated to the defendant striking the victim in the face numerous times.
Location
500 Block of Martin Avenue
Mount Joy, PA 17552
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2025-05046