2706(A)(1) TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER
Age
14
Race
White
Gender
Male
A male juvenile, 14, of Mount Joy, PA, is charged with Terroristic Threats after he sent a photo of himself holding a firearm to a juvenile victim on social media. The photo was accompanied by threatening language and was intended to terrorize the victim. The defendant was taken into custody by Mount Joy Borough Police Officers and taken to Lancaster County Youth Intervention Center.
Location
300 Block South Angle Street
Mount Joy, PA 17552
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-05120