Manheim & Rapho Township, PA.
The Manheim Police Department is actively investigating a series of property damage incidents involving a BB gun in Rapho Township and Manheim Borough. Authorities are seeking the public’s assistance in identifying the suspect(s) responsible for these acts of vandalism. The suspect(s) are believed to be operating a small-sized, silver-colored SUV and have been targeting residential homes and vehicles, causing damage with a BB gun. While there is no immediate threat to public safety, these incidents are a nuisance to the community, and law enforcement is committed to holding those responsible.
The Manheim Police Department urges residents to check their home security systems for any relevant footage and to speak with neighbors who may have witnessed suspicious activity. Any information, no matter how small, could be crucial in identifying the individual(s) involved. Your vigilance and cooperation are invaluable in ensuring the safety and well-being of our neighborhood. Anyone with information is encouraged to contact the Manheim Police Department. Reports can also be made anonymously. Thank you for your assistance in helping us resolve this matter.
Location
Manheim
Manheim, PA 17545
Incident Date
Mar 6, 2025
Incident Type
Vandalism