18 3929 (A)(1) Retail Theft (F3)
1 Count - 18 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
Age
41
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, April 14, 2025, the Lancaster Township Police Department was contacted by the Weis Market at 1204 Millersville Pike for a retail theft report. It was discovered by loss prevention that the theft occurred on Wednesday, April 9, 2025, at 5:48 p.m. Through the investigation, Dawan Payton was identified as one of the offenders.
If you have any information concerning the whereabouts of Payton's location, please contact us at (717) 892-5873 or email mweaver@lancastertownshippolice.org.
*** All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. ***
Location
1204 Millersville Pike
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Apr 29, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02203-CR-0000099-2025
Reference ID
LT-25-1690
Issuing Authority
Honorable Mary Mongiovi Sponaugle
Holding Department
Lancaster Township Police Department