ONE (1) COUNT RETAIL THEFT (M1)
ONE (1) COUNT RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
ONE (1) COUNT CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY (M1)
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, April 14, 2025, the Lancaster Township Police Department was contacted by the Weis Market at 1204 Millersville Pike for a retail theft report. It was discovered by loss prevention that the theft occurred on Wednesday, April 9, 2025, at 5:48 p.m. Through the investigation, Trashelle Davis was identified as one of the offenders.
If you have any information concerning the whereabouts of Davis' whereabouts, please contact us at (717) 892-5873 or email MMacneal@LancasterTownshipPolice.org.
*** All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. ***
Location
1200 blk Millsersvill Pk.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Jun 11, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02203-CR-0000101-2025
Reference ID
LT-25-1690
Issuing Authority
Honorable Mary Mongiovi-Sponaugle
Holding Department
Lancaster Township Police Department