  • About the Chief
  • Mission Statement
  • Our Township
  • Personnel
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • News
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Submit Tip
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Do Not Solicit
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Letter of No Trespass
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Right to Know Request
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
Resources
  • Animal Abuse
  • Child Abuse Services
  • Crime Victims Compensation
  • Criminal History Request
  • Crisis Intervention
  • Domestic Violence Services
  • Elder/Care Dependent Abuse
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • Youth Aid Panel
Services
  • Fingerprinting
  • Medication Disposal
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Gun Locks Available to Residents
  • Steering Wheel Locks Available to Residents
  • Talks and Tours
Policies/Ordinances
  • Firearms
  • Lancaster Township Ordinances
  • Property Return
Contact UsCRASH REPORT?Parking Violation?
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lancaster TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Bradley Getz
lancastertownshippolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lancaster Township Police Department Homepage
Lancaster Township Police Department Logo

Lancaster Township Police Department

Chief Bradley Getz
lancastertownshippolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About the Chief
    • Mission Statement
    • Our Township
    • Personnel
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • News
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Submit Tip
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Do Not Solicit
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Letter of No Trespass
    • Right to Know Request
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Animal Abuse
    • Child Abuse Services
    • Crime Victims Compensation
    • Criminal History Request
    • Crisis Intervention
    • Domestic Violence Services
    • Elder/Care Dependent Abuse
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Medication Disposal
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Talks and Tours
  • Policies/Ordinances
    • Firearms
    • Property Return
  • Contact Us
  • CRASH REPORT?
  • Parking Violation?

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lancaster Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

cvs9.19.2.jpg
cvs9.19.jpg

Shoplifter at CVS

Details Map

*** The subject has been identified. *** Thank you to all of the community members that assisted in this investigation!

The Lancaster Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in identifying a suspect involved in a shoplifting incident at CVS Pharmacy, 1278 Millersville Pk.

On September 19th, 2025, at approximately 06:17pm, a shoplifting occurred at the CVS Pharmacy. The suspect, described as a Hispanic male, wearing all black and gray shoes, with black hair styled in a bun, was seen taking merchandise from the store without paying for it. The suspect held a black or gray shopping bag which was empty when entering the store and full when he left at approximately 06:22pm. 

If you have any information regarding the identity of the suspect or witnessed the incident, please contact the Lancaster Township Police Department at 717- 892-5873 or email, gkoser@lancastertownshippolice.org All tips will be kept confidential.

Your assistance in helping us identify this suspect is greatly appreciated, and we thank you for your continued support in keeping our community safe.

Remember, if you see something, say something. Let's work together to prevent crime and protect our community.

All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.

Location

1278 Millersville Pk
Lancaster, PA 17603

Date

Sep 19, 2025

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

LT-25-3860

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Sep 20th, 2025 | Updated Oct 15th, 2025
cvs9.19.2.jpg
cvs9.19.jpg
Submit a Tip
Lancaster TWP PD
1250 Maple Avenue
Lancaster, PA 17603
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lancaster TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lancaster Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Lancaster Township Police Department, click the button below.