ONE (1) COUNT STRANGULATION (F2)
ONE (1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
ONE (1) COUNT TERRORISTIC THREATS (M2)
ONE (1) COUNT FALSE IMPRISONMENT (M1)
ONE (1) COUNT HARASSMENT (S)
Age
33
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
3' 6"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On September 10th, 2025, at approximately 1820 hours, Lancaster Township Police Department officers responded to a physical domestic in progress at an address on Passey Lane.
Following an investigation, a 33-year-old Hispanic male was determined to be the suspect, and a warrant was issued for his arrest. On September 11th, 2025, the suspect was taken into custody at the police station and charged with Strangulation 2718 a (1) (F2), Simple Assault 2701a (3) (M2), Terroristic Threats 2706 a (1) (M1), False Imprisonment 2903 a (M2), and Harassment 2709 a (1) (S).
The individual is currently being held at Lancaster County Prison pending a preliminary hearing.
**All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.**
The Lancaster Township Police Department is committed to maintaining the safety and well-being of our community. We appreciate the cooperation and support of our citizens in helping to keep our neighborhoods safe.
If you have any information regarding this incident, please contact the Lancaster Township Police Department at 717- 892-5873 or gkoser@lancastertownshippolice.org
Location
Passey Lane
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
LT-25-3719