One (1) count Simple Assault (M2)
One (1) count Harassment (S)
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Female
On Thursday, March 13, 2025, at approximately 1300 hours, officers with the Lancaster Township Police Department were on routine patrol in the 1300 block of Millersville Pike, Lancaster Township, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, when they observed a disturbance. Upon further investigation, it was learned that the offender in this matter, Amanda DUPONT, struck a male victim in the head with a stick. The offender was taken into custody and charged with one count of Simple Assault (M2) and one count of Harassment (S). The offender was subsequently incarcerated at Lancaster County Prison (LCP) in lieu of $2,500 bail.
*** All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law. ***
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
LT-25-1002