(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Justin Zinszer, 27, of Lititz, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 700 block of North Reading Road at approximately 0053 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .166%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
700 block of North Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 17, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-06207