DUI CRASH
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
David Lee Zerbe, 50, of Reinholds, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence after police responded to a non-injury crash on 28 September 2022, at approximately 1700 hours. Zerbe and another driver collided on Colonel George Howard Blvd but both drivers pulled over in the parking lot of Park Place Diner, 2270 North Reading Road, to exchange information. Officers determined Zerbe was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .199%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Colonel George Howard Blvd at Lesher Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-06510