2 counts DUI (M)
and summary offense
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Angelo Zeno, 26, of Ephrata, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a summary offense after Officers stopped his vehicle for a traffic violation in the 700 block of North Reading Road. On August 23, 2020 at 0124 hours, Officers stopped Zeno's vehicle and determined that he was impaired. A breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .11% at the time of the test. Zeno will be sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
700 block North Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-04889