Warrant Service
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Terri L Young, 43, of Ephrata, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding Lancaster County Bench Warrant after an incident that occurred at a residence in the first block of East Church Street on September 15, 2020. At 2149 hours, East Cocalico Police were dispatched for a disturbance at a residence. Officer located Young and discovered there was a Warrant for his arrest. Young was taken into custody without incident and turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department.
Location
1st block East Church Street
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2020-05390