(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Erica Young, 48, of Ephrata, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1100 block of North Reading Road on 06 August 2022, at approximately 0111 hrs. Officers determined she was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .126%. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1100 block of North Reading Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Aug 6, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-05095