Burglary/Theft by Unlawful Taking
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
David Michael Wood, 28 years of age of Lincoln Avenue, Ephrata was charged with Burglary and Theft after an incident that occurred between June 25th and June 29th, 2015 at Outboard and Marine, 1215 Ridge Avenue, Ephrata (East Cocalico Township). Wood is accused of entering the business with a key and removing approximately $2,500.00 worth of tools and approximately $100.00 in cash from the business. Wood is a former employee of this business. Approximately $400.00 in tools was recovered in the 200 block of South State Street in Ephrata on June 30th. Wood was taken into custody at 99 Monroe Street, Denver, PA and committed to Lancaster County Prison on a State Parole Violation.
Location
1215 Ridge Avenue
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-01340
Arraignment Date
Jul 16, 2015