Warrant Service
and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Tiffany M Wilske, 24, of Denver, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding warrant after an incident which occurred at a business in the 2100 block of North Reading Road on February 16, 2020. At 2308 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched for a report of a female sleeping in a vehicle at a business. Officers arrived and found Wilske who had an outstanding Bench Warrant. Upon taking Wilske into custody, Officers located various drug paraphernalia in her sweatshirt.
Wilske was transported to Lancaster County Prison. She faces pending charges for the drug paraphernalia.
Location
2100 Block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2020
Reference ID
2020-00962