2 counts DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
David B Whitford, 60, of Reading, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after an incident that occurred at the intersection of Reinholds Road and Hickory Lane on August 24, 2019. At 1333 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched to the above location for an unresponsive male in a vehicle. Upon arrival, Officers found Whitford in the driver's seat of his vehicle, slumped forward and unconscious.
A breath test indicated that Whitford had a blood alcohol concentration of .31%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Reinholds Road and Hickory Lane
Reinholds, PA 17569
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2019
Reference ID
2019-12753