Retail Theft
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On July 25, 2015 at approximately 1:15 PM, Shae Werni, 18 years of age, Smokestown Road, Reinholds, was inside the Good Prophets Store located at 914 North Reading Road, East Cocalico Township. He was witnessed on video concealing items in his pocket and leaving the store without paying for the items. Werni was identified as the actor through multiple sources. The merchandise taken by Werni was valued at $59.00. Werni will be sent a summons for Retail Theft from MDJ Nancy Hamill's Office.
Location
914 North Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-01538
Arraignment Date
Jul 29, 2015