(2 counts) DUI
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jamie Lee Wentzel, 32, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence after a vehicle stop in the 900 block of North Reading Road on 21 August 2022, at approximately 0122 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .145%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
900 block of North Reading Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-05513