Simple Assault
Recklessly Endangering Another Person and several summary traffic violations
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Olivia Weaver, 22, of Denver, PA, was charged with Simple Assault, Recklessly Endangering Another Person and several summary traffic violations for a road rage incident that occurred on 29 March 2022, at approximately 1940 hours. Weaver said she witnessed a traffic law violation in Fivepointville, Brecknock Township and followed the vehicle into East Cocalico Township and Denver Borough. She rammed the vehicle several times in an attempt to have them stop. The victim had 2 juveniles in the vehicle and luckily no one was injured. Weaver was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
100 block of Monoe Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2022-01771