Bench Warrant
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Timothy R Walton, age 21, LKA: 100 Block West Main Street New Holland, PA was taken into custody after being involved in a one car vehicle accident on Sunday December 27, 2015 at 1355 Hours. Walton lost control of his vehicle in the 1st Block of East Church St. in Reamstown and struck a small concrete wall. Walton drove away from the scene but his vehicle became disabled a short time later. Officers located Walton and took him into custody on a Lancaster County Bench Warrant. Walton was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to the Lancaster County Prison. Additional charges are pending the results of the crash investigation.
Location
1st Block East Church Street
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Dec 27, 2015
Reference ID
1512027427
Arraignment Date
Dec 27, 2015