2 DUI (M)
and summary
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Melvin D Waldner, 33, of Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and speeding after a traffic stop that occurred in the 600 block of North Reading Road on September 6, 2020. At 1956 hours, Waldner's vehicle was stopped for traveling 63 MPH in a 45 MPH zone. Officers determined that Waldner was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .16%. Walnder was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-05213