2 counts DUI (M)
and summary
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Ramon V Ujaque, 29, of Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and Careless Driving after a traffic stop which occurred in the 200 block of West Church Street on February 23, 2020. At 0229 hours, Ujaque's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Ujaque was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .14% at the time of the test. Ujaque was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
200 Block West Church Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2020
Reference ID
2020-01112