Warrant Service
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Devon L Tshudy, 19, of Morgantown, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding warrant after Officers noticed him parked behind a closed business in the 1600 block of North Reading Road on November 10, 2020. An Officer on patrol at 0413 hours noticed a vehicle parked behind a closed business. Tshudy was the passenger in the vehicle and there was an active Bench Warrant for his arrest. He was taken into custody without incident and turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department.
Arrest Date
Nov 10, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2020-06592