2 Counts of DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Daliza A Torres, 38, of Reading, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a traffic stop that occurred in the 1500 block of North Reading Road on April 3, 2021. At 0214 hours, Torres' vehicle was stopped for passing other vehicles in a no passing zone. Officers determined that Torres was impaired and a breath test indicated that she had a blood alcohol concentration of .16% at the time of the test. Torres was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-01914