(3 counts) DUI and possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Michelle Syabrenko, 24, of Denver, PA, was charged with 3 counts of Driving Under Influence and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, after an incident in the parking lot of the Muddy Creek Shoppes, 2350 North Reading Road, on 27 April 2022, at approximately 0341 hours. Officers were performing business checks and discovered Syabrenko in control of her vehicle and discovered she was impaired. A blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .204% and Marijuana in her system. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2350 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-02434