Warrant Service
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Rodney Sweigart, 45, of Denver, PA, was taken into custody on an outstanding bench warrant on 22 March 2023, at approximately 2045 hours. Officers learned he was wanted out of Luzerne County and located him at a residence in the 1st block of Flamingo Road. He was taken into custody without incident and remanded to Lancaster County Prison to await extradition.
Location
1st block Flamingo Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-01973