Simple assault (Domestic Violence) and harassment
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Cynthia Sweigart-Delp, 48, of New Holland, was charged with Simple Assault (Domestic Violence) and Harassment after police responded to a domestic dispute at the Red Roof Inn, 2017 North Reading Road, on 13 July 2022, at approximately 0153 hours. Sweigart-Delp was taken into custody without incident. She was transported to central booking, arraigned and released on $5,000 unsecured bail.
Location
2017 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2022-04470