Possession of Methamphetamine (M)
Possession of Heroin (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
and Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Frank O Suriano, 43, of Denver, PA faces charges of Possession of Methamphetamine, Possession of Heroin. Possession of Marijuana, and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia after an incident that occurred at a hotel located in the 2100 block of North Reading Road on March 30, 2021. At 1900 hours, East Cocalico Township Police responded to the HomeTowne Studios hotel in regards to a warrant service. Officers took a female into custody and found small amounts of Methamphetamine, Heroin, Marijuana and items of drug paraphernalia in the room.
State Parole issued a detainer for Suriano who was taken into custody. He was transported to a local hospital for a medical evaluation and later released by State Parole. Drug charges are pending against Suriano and the female, who is in the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
2017 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2021-1856