Domestic Assault
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael Scott Spoo, 33, of Stevens, PA, was charged with Simple Assault, Terroristic Threats and Harassment after police responded to numerous calls about a male assaulting a female along the roadway. On 16 November 2022, at approximately 1610 hours, Officers were called to the 1st block of South Line Road for several reports of a male assaulting a female in the roadway. Officers arrived but were unable to locate the subjects. Several more calls came in about the same subject physically assaulting a female in the 500 block of Wabash Road. Officers arrived and found the female with injuries and took Spoo into custody without incident. The victim refused medical treatment and Spoo was taken to Central Booking and remanded to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $100,000 bail.
Location
South Line Road
Stevens, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Nov 16, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2022-07681