(1 count) Loitering and Prowling at Night Time (M3)
(1) Count of Criminal Trespass/Simple Trespasser
& (1 count) Public Drunkenness
(1 ) count - Criminal Mischief
and Disorderly Conduct
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Adam Snow, 35, of Stevens, PA, was charged with Loitering and Prowling at Night time, Criminal Trespass-Simple Trespasser, Criminal Mischief, Public Drunkenness, and Disorderly Conduct, for an incident that occurred on March 27, 2022 at approximately 2107 hours. Snow who admitted consuming alcohol, and appearing manifestly under the influence, alarmed a resident as he went into a backyard and was peering into a patio door window of an occupied house. Snow was taken into custody and transported to station. Snow was released to his parents and then caused damage to the exterior door of the Township Municipal building before leaving. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-01741