Possession With Intent to Deliver (F)
Possession of Marijuana (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
3 counts DUI
and Traffic Summary
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Christian T Sierra, 23, of Mountville, PA was charged with Possession with Intent to Deliver, Possession of Marijuana, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, 3 counts Driving Under the Influence, and traffic summary after a traffic stop that occurred on April 7, 2018. At 2052 hours, an East Cocalico Police Officer stopped Sierra's vehicle on Colonel Howard Blvd. near North Reading Road. Officers searched Sierra's vehicle and found a "baseball sized bag" of Marijuana, a scale, a large amount of new baggies, a processing grinder, a box of nitrile gloves, and $1100 in cash, mostly in $20 denominations. Officers also determined that Sierra was impaired and a blood test revealed high levels of Marijuana in his blood. Sierra is currently incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison.
Location
Col Howard Boulevard and North Reading Road
Denve, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2018
Reference ID
2018-EC-00176