2 counts DUI (M)
Possession of Methamphetamine (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M
and 2 traffic summaries
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Sean T Sickmeier, 24, of Lititz, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence, Possession of Methamphetamine, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, and two traffic summaries after a traffic stop that occurred on Main Street and Snyder Street in Denver Borough. On June 3, 2017 at approximately 2154 hours, an Officer stopped Sickmeier's vehicle for a traffic violation. The Officer determined that Sickmeier was impaired and a blood test indicated that he had high levels of Methamphetamine in his blood. The Officer also found a small amount of Methamphetamine and various drug paraphernalia. Sickmeier was sent a summons to appear to appear in District Court.
Location
Main Street and Snyder Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2017
Reference ID
2017-DB-00345