2 counts of DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Laurie Ann Shuman-Moss, 41, of Shephardstown, WV, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence, and a summary traffic violation after she rear-ended a vehicle in the 1st block of Colonel George Howard Blvd on 18 April 2022, at approximately 1717 hours. Officers determined she was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .20%. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court. There were no injuries and Shuman-Moss' vehicle needed to be towed as a result of the crash.
Location
1st block of Colonel George Howard Blvd
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-02246