Warrant Service
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Timothy Sheaffer, 37, of Denver, PA, was taken into custody on an outstanding arrest warrant after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of South Reamstown Road, on 10 May 2022, at approximately 0215 hours. The warrant was out of the Pennsylvania State Police, Troop J, and he was turned over to State Troopers without incident.
Location
1st block of South Reamstown Road
Reamstown, PA 17567
Arrest Date
May 10, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-02773