(2) counts DUI and traffic offenses
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
John M Sensenig, 57, of the 1900 block of Kramer Mill Road Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence, 2 counts of Driving Under Suspension and a traffic violation after an incident that occurred in the area of Wabash Road and Denise Lane in East Cocalico Township on Friday May 6, 2016 at 1325 hours. At that time an officer noticed Sensenig operating a motor vehicle. The officer was aware that Sensenig did not have a valid driver's license. Upon stopping Sensenig, it was determined that he was impaired. A subsequent blood test indicated that Sensenig had a blood alcohol concentration of 0.106% at the time of the test.
Location
Wabash Road and Denise Lane
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 6, 2016
Reference ID
2016-EC-00957
Arraignment Date
Jun 13, 2016