(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
James Schwarz, 41, of Ephrata, PA , was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop on SR0222 at mile marker 42.7. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .104%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
SR0222 southbound
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-06271