Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Timothy R Schulze, 47, of Ephrata, PA was charged with Public Drunkenness after an incident that occurred at a hotel located in the 2100 block of North Reading Road on May 29, 2020. At 0813 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched to a hotel for a report of a disorderly, intoxicated male attempting to get into rooms. Officers arrived and spoke with several victims who stated Schulze appeared confused and lost. Schulze was taken into custody and cited for Public Drunkenness.
Location
2180 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17578
Arrest Date
May 29, 2020
Reference ID
2020-03045