DUI CRASH
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Kelly Jo Saylor, 44, of Stevens, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after police were called for an erratic driver that pulled into a driveway and struck a concrete barrier, on 05 December 2022, at approximately 0750 hours. Officers arrived and determined Saylor was not injured from the crash but impaired. A blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .302%. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1600 block of North Reading Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-08091