Retail Theft
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
At approximately 1637 hours on June 5, 2015, the East Cocalico Township Police Department responded to Weaver Markets, 2610 North Reading Road, East Cocalico Township for a Retail Theft. Upon arrival, store officials had stopped Eric M. Sanders, 37 years of age, Craig Drive, Reading, PA, for taking $18.65 worth of various food items from the store without paying for them. Sanders was issued a non-traffic citation for Retail Theft.
Location
2610 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-01141
Arraignment Date
Jul 21, 2015