Strangulation (F-2)
Simple Assault (M-2)
and Harassment (S)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Ezekiel D Sanderful, 28, of Reinholds, PA was charged with Strangulation, Simple Assault and Harassment after an incident that occurred at his residence on January 28, 2021. At 1735 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched to a residence in the first block of Reinholds Road for a Domestic Disturbance. Officers arrived on scene and found the female victim with injuries to her face and swelling to her one eye. She was transported to the Ephrata Hospital by Ambulance.
Sanderful was Arraigned and bail was set at $50,000. He was released from custody after posting bond.
Location
1st block Reinholds Road
Reinholds, PA 17569
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2021-00524