Warrant Service
Age
64 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Kenneth L Roth, 64, of Denver, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding Lancaster County Bench Warrant at his residence in the 400 block of North 9th Street in Denver Borough on March 2, 2021. At 1932 hours, East Cocalico Township Police Officers received information that Roth was at his residence and had a warrant for his arrest. Officers arrived and took Roth into custody without incident. Roth was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
400 block North 9th Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-01232