3 counts DUI (M)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Mallory L Ross, 19, of Elm, PA was charged with 3 counts of Driving Under the Influence after a traffic stop that occurred in the 1700 block of North Reading Road on June 27, 2017. At 0040 hours, Ross was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Ross was impaired, and a blood test revealed that she had high levels of Marijuana in her system at the time of the test. Ross was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1700 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2017
Reference ID
2017-Ec-01355